John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget

Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Full house indeed! Danny Tanner has has joined Netflix's Fuller Housespin-off. John Stamos tweeted the news late Thursday night that Bob Saget had signed on. Saget responded by adding: Fuller House will focus on DJ Tanner-Fuller (Candace Cameron Bu… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 10:00pm
Full HouseLovers and Other Tanners(Season 6, Episode 5) NIK

Love is in the air for D.J., but Danny (Bob Saget) doesn't like it. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Steve: Scott Weinger. Vicky: Gail Edwards. Julie: Hilary Shepard.

Sat May 30 10:30pm
Full HouseEducating Jesse(Season 6, Episode 6) NIK

Jesse reveals that he's a high-school dropout, but he wants to drop back in to get his diploma. Mr. Pearson: Bill Mory. Enrique: Jacob Vargas. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Jesse: John Stamos.

Sun May 31 8:00pm
Full HouseLovers and Other Tanners(Season 6, Episode 5) NIK

Love is in the air for D.J., but Danny (Bob Saget) doesn't like it. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Steve: Scott Weinger. Vicky: Gail Edwards. Julie: Hilary Shepard.

Details

  • Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos
  • Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)
  • Your Rating: