John StamosCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating: (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

I'm so excited! John Stamos ...

Apr 5, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

John Stamos, <EM>ER</EM>
STAMOS BACK TO ER

Apr 4, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Aidan Quinn in <EM>The Book of Daniel</EM>
WITHOUT A PRAYER

Jan 25, 2006 3:00 AM EST

So is Jake in Progress ...

Jan 25, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Emily's Reasons Why Not Is it…

Jan 15, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Emily's Reasons Why Not Is it…

Jan 14, 2006 3:00 AM EST

ABC BUMPS EMILY, JAKE AND HOPE

Jan 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jake in Progress Didn't UPN once…

Jan 10, 2006 3:00 AM EST

John Stamos of <EM>Jake in Progress</EM>
John Stamos' Jake Makes Progress

Jan 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST

ER First things first. Why all…

Nov 18, 2005 3:00 AM EST

CASTING ABOUT

Nov 9, 2005 3:00 AM EST

SHORT CUTS

Oct 31, 2005 3:00 AM EST

OK, I know ER has been on a ...

Sep 28, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Remember when there was a new…

Sep 23, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>ER</EM>
ER Counts On New Faces, Old Tricks

Sep 22, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

MEDIC ALERT

Sep 19, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Love your column! Anything on ...

Aug 31, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

John Leguizamo
NOAH WHO?

Aug 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Shop