John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Stamos
John Stamos Joins the Cast of Glee

Jun 8, 2010 5:38 PM EDT

Killing Is in John Stamos' Future

Jun 6, 2008 1:19 PM EDT

Mekhi Phifer by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
ER Doc's Own Delivery

Oct 31, 2007 6:22 PM EDT

Is the answer to your "gray" ...

Mar 7, 2007 3:00 AM EST

Emergency! ER spoilers ...

Jan 31, 2007 3:00 AM EST

Now that Neela's husband has ...

Aug 23, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Show More