John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben McKenzie
Matt's TV Week in Review

Mar 11, 2011 4:23 PM EST

Glee
Matt's Picks: September 27-30

Sep 26, 2010 8:16 PM EDT

Chord Overstreet
Chord Overstreet Joins Glee

Jul 26, 2010 2:46 PM EDT

Show More