John StamosCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating: (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Goodman and Roseanne Barr
'90s Stars Make a Comeback

Feb 21, 2012 9:54 PM EST

Show More

Shop