John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating: