John Stamos Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Stamos
ABC Pulls John Stamos’ Members Only Before It Gets a Chance to Air

ABC has canned John Stamos' new drama Members Only before airing a single episode, TVGuide…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Full HouseMichelle a La Cart(Season 7, Episode 20) NIK

Michelle stalls over disparaging remarks about her and Rebecca building a go-cart. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Kenny: Evan Bonifant. Joey: Dave Coulier. Steve: Scott Weinger. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Stephanie (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:30pm
Full HouseBe Your Own Best Friend(Season 7, Episode 21) NIK

Michelle creates a competition for her attention between her old friend and her new one, and winds up with no friend at all. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Roxy: Felicia Michaels. Teddy: Tahj Mowry. Denise: Jurnee Smollett. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: (more…)

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
Full HouseA Date with Fate(Season 7, Episode 22) NIK

Danny and D.J. are both abandoned by their dates. Roger: Rick Peters. Leona: Kendra Booth. Arthur: Eddie Mills. Jesse: John Stamos. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop