John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos
John Stamos Visits Iconic Full House Home and No One Notices

Have mercy!

Full House
Full House Cast Sings Theme Song for Jeff Franklin's Birthday

Who was a no-show?

John Stamos
ABC Pulls John Stamos’ Members Only Before It Gets a Chance to Air

ABC has canned John Stamos' new drama Members Only before airing a single episode, TVGuide.com has c…

John Stamos
John Stamos Signs on for ABC's Members Only, Comedy Project From Neighbors Creator

Is 2015 shaping up to be the year of John Stamos? The Full House actor could be a very busy man next…

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987 to 1995,…

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Give These Stars a Show

Check out the actors we think are worthy of taking the lead in prime time

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
FriendsThe One with the Donor(Season 9, Episode 22) TBS

Chandler eyes up---and picks out---a coworker (John Stamos) who could be the prime sperm donor for him and Monica; Phoebe runs into an ex (Hank Azaria) en route to a party where she plans to spite Mike; Rachel buddies up to Charlie after opening her big mo (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:28am
Roast of Bob Saget COMEDY

John Stamos hosts this salute to Bob Saget, his "Full House" costar. Roasters include Susie Essman, Greg Giraldo, Cloris Leachman and Jeffrey Ross.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Full HouseThose Better Not Be the Days(Season 3, Episode 19) NIK

Fearing that the girls take them for granted, the guys decide to let them be grown-ups for a day. Adult D.J.: Melanie Vincz. Adult Stephanie: Julia Montgomery. Adult Michelle: Jayne Modean. Adult Kimmy: Rhonda Shear.