John Stamos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

John Stamos got his start with an Emmy-nominated role on General Hospital in the early 1980s, but it was his portrayal of Uncle Jesse, a heartthrob obsessed with Elvis and hair products, on the sitcom Full House that solidified his celebrity status. After… (more)

Birth Name: John Phillip Stamos

Birth Place: Cypress, California, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Producer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (437 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos
John Stamos Visits Iconic Full House Home and No One Notices

Have mercy!

Full House
Full House Cast Sings Theme Song for Jeff Franklin's Birthday

Who was a no-show?

John Stamos
ABC Pulls John Stamos’ Members Only Before It Gets a Chance to Air

ABC has canned John Stamos' new drama Members Only before airing a single episode, TVGuide.com has c…

John Stamos
John Stamos Signs on for ABC's Members Only, Comedy Project From Neighbors Creator

Is 2015 shaping up to be the year of John Stamos? The Full House actor could be a very busy man next…

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987 to 1995,…

Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey's Hugh Bonneville Joins ABC's Musical Galavant

Downton Abbey star Hugh Bonneville will guest-star on ABC's upcoming fairy-tale musical Galavant, TV…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Give These Stars a Show

Check out the actors we think are worthy of taking the lead in prime time

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Full HouseViva Las Joey(Season 4, Episode 7) NIK

D.J. and Stephanie gamble that Joey would want his estranged father (Arlen Dean Snyder) to see him open for Wayne Newton (appearing in a cameo) in Las Vegas. Joey: David Coulier. Stage Manager: Michael Anthony Rawlins.

Thu Apr 2 8:30pm
Full HouseShape Up(Season 4, Episode 8) NIK

Having to wear a bathing suit to a pool party has D.J. diving into a dangerous diet that could lead to an eating disorder. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Aerobics Instructor: Brittan Taylor. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
Full HouseOne Last Kiss(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

An old flame gives Jesse cold feet about marriage; Stephanie plans a surprise birthday party for the dog. Carrie: Erika Eleniak. Hammer: Ken Thorley. Roger: Roger Lodge. Jesse: John Stamos. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.