John Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

John Spencer

Birth Name: John Speshock

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: December 16, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The West Wing

19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or disconcerting) to know that several recent political events initially took place years prior, on NBC's beloved series The West Wing, which aired from 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Twilight (1998)
The Nobody's Fool (1994) team of Paul Newman, director Robert Benton, and scripter Richard Russo reassembled for this L.A. detective drama, beginning (more…)
War Games - Trailer
01:31 — A teenaged whiz-kid doesn't at first realize that the cool computer game he has stumbled on to is actually a real missile defense system.
Cop Land - Official Trailer
02:03 — When hotheaded Superboy (Michael Rapaport) accidentally gets involved in an ugly racially-motivated incident, his uncle Ray Donlan (Harvey Keitel), a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 4:50am
Sea of Love MOMAX

A veteran NYPD detective searching for a dangerous killer stumbles upon a seductive suspect, who may be hiding more than what meets the eye.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Wed Mar 1 2:10pm
Cop Land HBO2

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Fri Mar 3 1:55pm
Sea of Love MAX

A veteran NYPD detective searching for a dangerous killer stumbles upon a seductive suspect, who may be hiding more than what meets the eye.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives' Kathryn Joosten Dies at 72

Kathryn Joosten, best known for her roles on Desperate Housewives and The West Wing, died Friday of…

Martin Sheen and John Spencer, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
How Will The West Wing Say Goodbye?

During this, The West Wing's seventh season, the NBC drama's producers have had to make one difficul…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Speshock
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: December 16, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper