John Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

John Spencer

Birth Name: John Speshock

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Died: December 16, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The West Wing

19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or disconcerting) to know that several recent political events initially took place years prior, on NBC's beloved series The West Wing, which aired from 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

War Games - Trailer
01:31 — A teenaged whiz-kid doesn't at first realize that the cool computer game he has stumbled on to is actually a real missile defense system.
Cop Land - Official Trailer
02:03 — When hotheaded Superboy (Michael Rapaport) accidentally gets involved in an ugly racially-motivated incident, his uncle Ray Donlan (Harvey Keitel), a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:10am
Forget Paris HBOSGe

An NBA ref falls for an airline exec while in Paris to bury his father. After a week of love and laughs, the couple marry and return to the States. Their relationship quickly sours, however, as they struggle with living together, conflicting schedules and (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives' Kathryn Joosten Dies at 72

Kathryn Joosten, best known for her roles on Desperate Housewives and The West Wing, died Friday of…

Martin Sheen and John Spencer, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
How Will The West Wing Say Goodbye?

During this, The West Wing's seventh season, the NBC drama's producers have had to make one difficul…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Speshock
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Died: December 16, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans