John Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

John Spencer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Speshock

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives' Kathryn Joosten Dies at 72

Kathryn Joosten, best known for her roles on Desperate Housewives and The West Wing, died Friday of…

Martin Sheen and John Spencer, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
How Will The West Wing Say Goodbye?

During this, The West Wing's seventh season, the NBC drama's producers have had to make one difficul…

You failed to answer the big ...

Question: You failed to answer the big West Wing question last week: How are they going to deal with…

The West Wing In an eerie bit…

The West WingIn an eerie bit of synchronicity, tonight's West Wing focused on Leo McGarry, just thre…

The West Wing In an eerie bit…

The West WingIn an eerie bit of synchronicity, tonight's West Wing focused on Leo McGarry, just thre…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:40pm
The Rock HBO2

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Mon Apr 6 9:45am
Cop Land AMC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Mon Apr 6 3:00pm
The Rock HBO2

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.