John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, <em>Veep</em>

Even the Trailer for Veep Season 5 Is Packed with Great Jokes

Veep has demonstrably the highest rate of jokes per minute of any show on TV. Five seasons in, it shows no sign of slowing down. Literally. In just the first trailer for the new season, the jokes come so fast that you may have to watch it twice to ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Man loses leg, crushed by crucifix
01:27 — While David Jimenez was cleaning the 600-pound crucifix outside the Church of St. Patrick in Newburgh, N.Y., the statue dislodged and toppled onto him (more…)
Target CEO Gregg Steinhafel resigns
00:18 — Gregg Steinhafel, the CEO of Target, resigned in the wake of last year's giant security breach, in which hackers stole credit and debit card informati (more…)
Headlines: Dozens injured in stampede at Las Vegas MGM Grand Hotel
01:08 — "CBS This Morning" takes a look at some of the headlines from around the globe.
Kerry promises U.S. will help Nigeria search for kidnapped schoolgirls
00:34 — Hundreds of Nigerian schoolgirls remain missing after they were abducted April 14. Speaking from Ethiopia, Secretary of State John Kerry offered to he (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Sun Jul 31 11:30pm
Ted 2 HBO2

With the help of his best friend John, a sentient teddy bear named Ted fights to be legally recognized as a human so he can have a child with his new wife Tami-Lynn.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:15am
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Mad Men
Exclusive Mad Men First Look: See More Season 7 Cast Photos!

The latest batch of Mad Men cast photos may not give us any more details about the upcoming season,…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Details

  • Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »