John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss

What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

It's finally here! On Thursday, AMC released the first teaser trailer for the final episodes of Mad Men's seventh season. And, per usual, it doesn't tell us much. But here's what we think we know: Exclusive: Mad Men's Elisabeth Moss looks back on Peg… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 8:00pm
The Adjustment Bureau AMC

Rising politician David Norris (Matt Damon) realizes that a shadowy cabal known as the Adjustment Bureau has been altering the fabric of time and space in order to keep him separated from a beautiful ballerina, and decides to fight back.

Wed Jun 3 4:30pm
The Adjustment Bureau AMC

Rising politician David Norris (Matt Damon) realizes that a shadowy cabal known as the Adjustment Bureau has been altering the fabric of time and space in order to keep him separated from a beautiful ballerina, and decides to fight back.

Sat Jun 6 8:00pm
Law & OrderStiff(Season 10, Episode 23) WE

The detectives' investigation into why a wealthy woman is comatose involves her husband (David Dukes), daughter (Marin Hinkle) and doctor (John Slattery). Eric Berner: Lee Wilkof. Linda Walsh: Caitlin Clarke. Rob Streim: Christopher Wells. Briscoe: Jerry O (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Mad Men
Exclusive Mad Men First Look: See More Season 7 Cast Photos!

The latest batch of Mad Men cast photos may not give us any more details about the upcoming season,…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

Details

  • Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (74 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »