John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, <em>Veep</em>

Even the Trailer for Veep Season 5 Is Packed with Great Jokes

Veep has demonstrably the highest rate of jokes per minute of any show on TV. Five seasons in, it shows no sign of slowing down. Literally. In just the first trailer for the new season, the jokes come so fast that you may have to watch it twice to ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Adjustment Bureau - Clip - Elise Kills David's Phone On the Bus
01:00 — The affair between a politician and a ballerina is affected by mysterious forces keeping the lovers apart.
The Adjustment Bureau - Trailer 2
00:30 — The affair between a politician and a ballerina is affected by mysterious forces keeping the lovers apart.
The Adjustment Bureau - Clip - Richardson Tells David He Can Read His Mind
00:44 — The affair between a politician and a ballerina is affected by mysterious forces keeping the lovers apart.
The Adjustment Bureau - Clip - Harry and David Talk at a Bar
00:46 — The affair between a politician and a ballerina is affected by mysterious forces keeping the lovers apart.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:40am
Charlie Wilson's War HBO

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:15pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights OXYGN

In 1958 Cuba, an American teen (Romola Garai) has the time of her life when she meets a hot Cuban dancer (Diego Luna). Sizzling dance scenes spice up a routine plot in this follow-up to 1987's “Dirty Dancing.” Patrick Swayze, star of the original film (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Mad Men
Exclusive Mad Men First Look: See More Season 7 Cast Photos!

The latest batch of Mad Men cast photos may not give us any more details about the upcoming season,…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Details

  • Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay