John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, <em>Veep</em>

Even the Trailer for Veep Season 5 Is Packed with Great Jokes

Veep has demonstrably the highest rate of jokes per minute of any show on TV. Five seasons in, it shows no sign of slowing down. Literally. In just the first trailer for the new season, the jokes come so fast that you may have to watch it twice to ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

God's Pocket - Trailer
02:13 — Set in the gritty blue-collar neighborhood of God’s Pocket, Mickey's crazy stepson Leon is killed in a construction 'accident' and Mickey quickly trie (more…)
Season 7: Mad Men: Season 7 Trailer
00:30 — The beginning of the end for television’s most celebrated show—four-time Primetime Emmy® winner for Outstanding Drama Series and winner of three conse (more…)
The Adjustment Bureau - Trailer
02:32 — Do we control our destiny, or do unseen forces manipulate us? Matt Damon stars in the thriller The Adjustment Bureau as a man who glimpses the future (more…)
The Adjustment Bureau
02:53 — Do we control our destiny, or do unseen forces manipulate us? Matt Damon stars in the thriller The Adjustment Bureau as a man who glimpses the future (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 5:00am
VeepNev-ah-da(Season 5, Episode 2) HBOe

Amy, Dan, Jonah and Richard go all out to win the election for Selina. Meanwhile, Tom is unceremoniously ousted from the new banking task force; a well-known D.C. fixture joins the team; Selina meets a Wall Street titan; Mike aims to improve his health bef (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed May 4 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe Blue and Gray and Brown(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

After fighting to save Stoolbend's drive-in movie theater, Cleveland is invited to a town historical-society event, where he learns about local history. He doesn't like what he learns. Guest voices include John Slattery. Edward Asner narrates.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Wed May 4 8:30pm
VeepNev-ah-da(Season 5, Episode 2) HBOe

Amy, Dan, Jonah and Richard go all out to win the election for Selina. Meanwhile, Tom is unceremoniously ousted from the new banking task force; a well-known D.C. fixture joins the team; Selina meets a Wall Street titan; Mike aims to improve his health bef (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Mad Men
Exclusive Mad Men First Look: See More Season 7 Cast Photos!

The latest batch of Mad Men cast photos may not give us any more details about the upcoming season,…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Details

  • Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »