John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 8:58am
Inside the Actors StudioMad Men(Season 19, Episode 4) BRAVO

James Lipton interviews the cast of "Mad Men," including Jon Hamm, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Jared Harris, Christina Hendricks, John Slattery, Kiernan Shipka and creator Matthew Weiner. Included: Hamm's youth and Shipka's hidden talents.

Fri Apr 3 11:45am
Reservation Road MAXEAL

Well-acted but contrived drama concerning a fatal hit-and-run accident that shatters the lives of two New England families. Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly, Mira Sorvino, Elle Fanning, Sean Curley. Directed by Terry George.

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
God's Pocket TMC

A small-town man tries to hide the fact that he's responsible for the death of his stepson in a construction accident. As the lies mount, he finds himself in much-deeper trouble than he ever imagined.

Sun Apr 5 12:30am
Mad MenThe Doorway(Season 6, Episode 1) AMC

Part 1 of 2. Don launches a new campaign in the sixth-series opener.

Sun Apr 5 1:34am
Mad MenThe Doorway(Season 6, Episode 2) AMC

Conclusion. Roger receives some unnerving news; and Betty welcomes a houseguest.

Sun Apr 5 2:38am
Mad MenCollaborators(Season 6, Episode 3) AMC

Don has a difference of opinion with a client, while Peggy has problems motivating the staff.

Sun Apr 5 3:42am
Mad MenTo Have and to Hold(Season 6, Episode 4) AMC

The partners try to keep a secret campaign under wraps, while Joan gets a visit from an old friend.

Sun Apr 5 4:46am
Mad MenThe Flood(Season 6, Episode 5) AMC

Peggy plans for the future, while Roger courts a potential client.

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
Mad MenFor Immediate Release(Season 6, Episode 6) AMC

Roger changes tack to make new business; Pete has an awkward run-in with a client.

Sun Apr 5 6:55am
Mad MenMan With a Plan(Season 6, Episode 7) AMC

Sterling Cooper Draper Pryce tries to placate competing clients; Pete is blindsided by an unexpected guest.

Sun Apr 5 8:00am
Mad MenThe Crash(Season 6, Episode 8) AMC

Don is disrupted by a surprise visitor; Peggy looks for inspiration.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
The Adjustment Bureau USA

Rising politician David Norris (Matt Damon) realizes that a shadowy cabal known as the Adjustment Bureau has been altering the fabric of time and space in order to keep him separated from a beautiful ballerina, and decides to fight back.

Sun Apr 5 9:05am
Mad MenThe Better Half(Season 6, Episode 9) AMC

Roger is plagued by a recurring dream; Joan goes to the beach.

Sun Apr 5 10:10am
Mad MenA Tale of Two Cities(Season 6, Episode 10) AMC

The agency works to keep a client; Joan is caught off guard.

Sun Apr 5 11:15am
Mad MenFavors(Season 6, Episode 11) AMC

Betty plans for Sally's future, while Peggy encounters trouble at home.

Sun Apr 5 12:20pm
Mad MenThe Quality of Mercy(Season 6, Episode 12) AMC

The partners disagree on a new campaign; Don takes a day off.

Sun Apr 5 1:25pm
Mad MenIn Care Of(Season 6, Episode 13) AMC

In the Season 6 finale, Don has a problem.

Sun Apr 5 2:30pm
Mad MenTime Zones(Season 7, Episode 1) AMC

The Season 7 opener finds Don making a new friend, and Joan meeting a client for drinks. Elsewhere, Peggy hears some impressive new work, and Roger experiences a strange phone call.

Sun Apr 5 3:34pm
Mad MenA Day's Work(Season 7, Episode 2) AMC

Peggy receives flowers at the office; Pete navigates the politics of new business; Joan is put in an awkward situation.

Sun Apr 5 4:38pm
Mad MenField Trip(Season 7, Episode 3) AMC

Don takes an impromptu trip; Betty has lunch with a friend; Harry lobbies for a cause; the partners consider a questionable asset.

Sun Apr 5 5:42pm
Mad MenThe Monolith(Season 7, Episode 4) AMC

Sterling Cooper & Partners prepares for a guest; Don calls an old friend; Roger confronts problems at home; Pete underestimates Peggy.

Sun Apr 5 6:46pm
Mad MenThe Runaways(Season 7, Episode 5) AMC

Don gets a visitor from his past; Stan embarrasses a superior; Peggy helps Ginsberg with a problem; Harry discovers a new ally at the agency.

Sun Apr 5 7:50pm
Mad MenThe Strategy(Season 7, Episode 6) AMC

Peggy does research for a pitch; Pete is invited to join an exclusive club; Joan seeks time spent with a friend.

Sun Apr 5 8:55pm
Mad MenWaterloo(Season 7, Episode 7) AMC

Don receives a troubling letter; Pete butts heads with Cutler; Roger gets an unexpected phone call; and a risky venture entails a new future for Peggy.

Show More