John SlatteryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own ri…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 4:15am
Reservation Road HBOEAL

Well-acted but contrived drama concerning a fatal hit-and-run accident that shatters the lives of two New England families. Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly, Mira Sorvino, Elle Fanning, Sean Curley. Directed by Terry George.

Tue Feb 3 11:45am
Flags of Our Fathers MAX

Adaptation of the non-fiction World War II story of the soldiers who raised the iconic flag over Iwo Jima, three of whom were shipped home to help raise money for the war effort, having to endure survivor's guilt in the process.

Wed Feb 4 10:00am
Bad Company AMC

The CIA recruits the twin brother (Chris Rock) of a dead agent to help thwart a terrorist plot. Oaks: Anthony Hopkins. Adjanic: Matthew Marsh. Julie: Kerry Washington. Vas: Peter Stormare. Seale: Gabriel Macht. Directed by Joel Schumacher.