John Slattery Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:02pm
Sex and the CityWhere There's Smoke(Season 3, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie and friends wonder if women just want to be rescued, and they attend a firefighters' benefit to find out. Meanwhile, Steve (David Eigenberg) unnerves Miranda with his devotion; a local politician (John Slattery) wants more than Carrie's vote; and Ch (more…)

Sat Mar 7 3:46pm
Sex and the CityWhere There's Smoke(Season 3, Episode 1) OXYGN

Carrie and friends wonder if women just want to be rescued, and they attend a firefighters' benefit to find out. Meanwhile, Steve (David Eigenberg) unnerves Miranda with his devotion; a local politician (John Slattery) wants more than Carrie's vote; and Ch (more…)

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
Mad MenMystery Date(Season 5, Episode 4) AMC

Don has an encounter with someone from the past; Joan comes to a momentous decision. Meanwhile, Roger increases Peggy's workload.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop