John Slattery Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 13, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.01 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Mad Men
Exclusive Mad Men First Look: See More Season 7 Cast Photos!

The latest batch of Mad Men cast photos may not give us any more details about the upcoming season,…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Mad Men: Behind-the-Scenes Photos From Christina Hendricks and Elisabeth Moss

Get some exclusive access to the show's final season

2011 Emmys: Drama Nominees

See all the dramatic shows and actors competing for gold at this year's Emmys

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
Will & GraceBig Brother Is Coming(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

Grace is determined to mend the relationship between Will and his estranged brother (John Slattery) who's coming to visit. Part 1 of two. Grace: Debra Messing. Will: Eric McCormack. Lawrence: Dennis Satterfield. Julian: Paxton Whitehead.

Wed Apr 1 4:30am
Will & GraceBig Brother Is Coming(Season 1, Episode 15) WE

Conclusion. Will doesn't take kindly to the news that Grace and his brother Sam (John Slattery) are involved with each other. Will: Eric McCormack. Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Karen: Megan Mullally.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Will & GraceBig Brother Is Coming(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

Grace is determined to mend the relationship between Will and his estranged brother (John Slattery) who's coming to visit. Part 1 of two. Grace: Debra Messing. Will: Eric McCormack. Lawrence: Dennis Satterfield. Julian: Paxton Whitehead.