John Shea Celebrity Watchlist

John Shea

Birth Name: John Victor Shea III

Birth Place: North Conway, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1949, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Shea

Lois & Clark Alum John Shea Tapped to Play POTUS on Agent X

John Shea, who played famed villain Lex Luthor on Lois & Clark, has been tapped to star opposite Sharon Stone in the TNT action-drama pilot Agent X, TVGuide.com has learned. Shea will play President Eckhart, the new commander-in-chief of the Uni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.
Reschedule from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
01:12 — Cam reluctantly takes some time off from the case.
Popsicle Man from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
01:56 — Bones, Booth, and Christine watch the news about a frozen billionaire that was found.
Reschedule
01:12 — Cam reluctantly takes some time off from the case.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 10:00pm
ElementaryThe Cost of Doing Business(Season 4, Episode 6) CBS

Morland offers to act as one of Sherlock's "Irregular" consultants to help his son and Joan solve a case.

I’ll Watch916 Watching
Wed Jul 6 7:00pm
Law & OrderShrunk(Season 14, Episode 4) ION

The body of a fatally stabbed young actress is found at the home of a Broadway composer (John Shea). Dr. Frederick Barrett: Robert Foxworth. Lisa Cutler: Kathleen Chalfant. Margot Dalton: Molly Regan. Dr. Felicity Cyrus: Ami Brabson.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Finales (Girls, Banshee) and March Madness

Things get awfully bloody on Friday with the explosive first-season finale of Cinemax's violent noir…

John Shea, Matt Czuchry
The Good Wife First Look Photos: Cary’s Dad! Will’s Ex! And Why Is Will on the Stand?

Like father, like son? The Good Wife fans will find out next month when Cary's dad, Nestor Agos (Gos…

Bill Maher
Bill Maher Heads to The Good Wife

Bill Maher has landed a familiar Good Wife role. The Real Time with Bill Maher host will play…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Victor Shea III
  • Birth Place: North Conway, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1949, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »