John Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

John Schneider

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Schneider and Elvira "Elly" Schneider

Dukes of Hazzard Star John Schneider's Wife Files for Divorce

John Schneider and his wife of 21 years Elvira "Elly" Schneider are getting a divorce, People reports. Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 6:30am
Snow Day HBO

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

Sun Apr 19 12:00pm
Dukes of HazzardRepo Man(Season 1, Episode 4) CMT

Bo and Luke are duped into taking part in a car-repossession scheme that involves them with counterfeiters. Ace Parker: Jerry Rushing. Luke: Tom Wopat. Sugalo: Larry Bishop. Bo: John Schneider. Lulu: Peggy Rea. Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Lois: Judith Baldwin.

Sun Apr 19 1:00pm
Dukes of HazzardHigh Octane(Season 1, Episode 5) CMT

A contest for a fossil-fuel substitute offers the Dukes a big cash prize and an excuse to resurrect the old still. Tom Wopat, John Schneider, Denver Pyle, Catherine Bach. Sheriff Rosco: James Best. Boss Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Roxanne: Carlene Watkins. Enos: (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider
John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's T…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tika Sumpter and John Schneider
John Schneider Puts Up His Dukes in Tyler Perry's OWN Sitcom The Haves and the Have Nots

John Schneider is about to make J.R. Ewing look like a wimp. The former Smallville and Dukes of Hazz…

Chord Overstreet
Keck's Exclusives: Chord Overstreet on His Return to Glee

When Chord Overstreet failed to come to contractual terms with the producers of Glee over the summer…

Tanya Clarke
Glee Casts Guiding Light Actress to Play Mama Trouty Mouth

Glee has cast Guiding Light actress Tanya Clarke to play mom to Sam Evans (Chord Overstreet), Entert…

John Schneider
Glee Casts Smallville's John Schneider As Sam's Dad

Get ready to meet Trouty Mouth's dad! Smallville alum John Schneider has landed the role of Sam's fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Richard Schneider
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (274 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »