John Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

John Schneider

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(291 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Schneider and Elvira "Elly" Schneider

Dukes of Hazzard Star John Schneider's Wife Files for Divorce

John Schneider and his wife of 21 years Elvira "Elly" Schneider are getting a divorce, People reports. Elvira filed on Nov. 14 and cited irreconcilable differences as the reason for her split from The Dukes of Hazzard star an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Justice - Official Trailer
01:32 — Jack Justice (Tommy "Tiny" Lister) is an LAPD cop, who is suspended from the police force due to his reckless actions while fighting crime. Jack trave (more…)
Hardflip - Official Trailer
01:47 — Caleb (Randy Wayne: To Save A Life) is a young skater who's ill mother (Roseanna Arquette: Pulp Fiction) and absent father (John Schneider: October Ba (more…)
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Trailer
Deuce Bigalow (Rob Schneider) is back and this time hes taking on Europe with the help of his trusty pimp, T.J. (Eddie Griffin), in this outrageous co (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 3:30pm
Phineas and FerbJust Passing Through; Candace's Big Day DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create an orb that allows them to pass through solid objects; Candace is the maid of honor at a family wedding; Doofenshmirtz attempts to turn all fruits and vegetables into junk food.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Thu Feb 18 4:30am
Hot in ClevelandPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the premiere of this comedy, three women (Valerie Bertinelli, Jane Leeves, Wendie Malick) from L.A. on their way to Paris make an emergency landing in Cleveland. They decide to stick around and rent a house with an elderly caretaker (Betty White).

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sat Feb 20 9:00am
Walker, Texas RangerJacob's Ladder(Season 7, Episode 22) WGNA

A gang torches the home of a murder witness who testified against their leader, and goes further after a firefighter calls their act cowardly. Jacob: John Schneider. Hannah: Anna Navarro. Chato: Roland Rodriguez. Mercado: Jorge Cervera Jr. Adam: Michael We (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider
John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's T…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tika Sumpter and John Schneider
John Schneider Puts Up His Dukes in Tyler Perry's OWN Sitcom The Haves and the Have Nots

John Schneider is about to make J.R. Ewing look like a wimp. The former Smallville and Dukes of Hazz…

Chord Overstreet
Keck's Exclusives: Chord Overstreet on His Return to Glee

When Chord Overstreet failed to come to contractual terms with the producers of Glee over the summer…

Tanya Clarke
Glee Casts Guiding Light Actress to Play Mama Trouty Mouth

Glee has cast Guiding Light actress Tanya Clarke to play mom to Sam Evans (Chord Overstreet), Entert…

John Schneider
Glee Casts Smallville's John Schneider As Sam's Dad

Get ready to meet Trouty Mouth's dad! Smallville alum John Schneider has landed the role of Sam's fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Richard Schneider
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician