John Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

John Schneider

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(350 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Schneider and Elvira "Elly" Schneider

Dukes of Hazzard Star John Schneider's Wife Files for Divorce

John Schneider and his wife of 21 years Elvira "Elly" Schneider are getting a divorce, People reports. Elvira filed on Nov. 14 and cited irreconcilable differences as the reason for her split from The Dukes of Hazzard star an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Smallville: Destroy This Planet Trailer
02:03 — When Clark's cousin Kara (Supergirl) arrives on the scene, Clark advises her to keep a low profile and master her powers, but Kara has other ideas and (more…)
Season 9: Smallville: All Occurred To Me Trailer
02:15 — Great planet, Earth is. So great that other survivors of Planet Krypton wouldn't mind making it home and taking control. But fellow Kryptonian Clark K (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:30am
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun May 29 5:43am
Snow Day FLIXe

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun May 29 2:00pm
LeverageThe Studio Job(Season 3, Episode 6) ION

The high-tech outlaws creep into the country-music scene to shut down a shady record executive. Never missing a beat (or a beat down), strong-armed team member Eliot inadvertently becomes an actual country-music star. John Schneider guest stars. Jonathan F (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider
John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's T…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tika Sumpter and John Schneider
John Schneider Puts Up His Dukes in Tyler Perry's OWN Sitcom The Haves and the Have Nots

John Schneider is about to make J.R. Ewing look like a wimp. The former Smallville and Dukes of Hazz…

Chord Overstreet
Keck's Exclusives: Chord Overstreet on His Return to Glee

When Chord Overstreet failed to come to contractual terms with the producers of Glee over the summer…

Tanya Clarke
Glee Casts Guiding Light Actress to Play Mama Trouty Mouth

Glee has cast Guiding Light actress Tanya Clarke to play mom to Sam Evans (Chord Overstreet), Entert…

John Schneider
Glee Casts Smallville's John Schneider As Sam's Dad

Get ready to meet Trouty Mouth's dad! Smallville alum John Schneider has landed the role of Sam's fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Richard Schneider
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »