John Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

John Schneider

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Schneider and Elvira "Elly" Schneider

Dukes of Hazzard Star John Schneider's Wife Files for Divorce

John Schneider and his wife of 21 years Elvira "Elly" Schneider are getting a divorce, People reports. Elvira filed on Nov. 14 and cited irreconcilable differences as the reason for her split from The Dukes of Hazzard star an… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 9:16am
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo COMEDY

This vulgar, bottom-feeding sequel finds Deuce (Rob Schneider) coming out of retirement when his old pimp is accused of killing male prostitutes in Amsterdam. Eddie Griffin. Co-written by Schneider. Directed by Mike Bigalow.

Thu Sep 3 1:30am
Phineas and FerbJust Passing Through; Candace's Big Day DISXD

Phineas and Ferb create an orb that allows them to pass through solid objects; Candace is the maid of honor at a family wedding; Doofenshmirtz attempts to turn all fruits and vegetables into junk food.

Thu Sep 3 2:00am
SmallvilleCrisis(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

Clark gets a panicked phone call from Lana in which he hears her being killed. When he finds out the call is from the future, he tries to change the present, hoping to alter fate. Elsewhere, Lex tells his dad he wants to be in charge of the "resurrection s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider
John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's T…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tika Sumpter and John Schneider
John Schneider Puts Up His Dukes in Tyler Perry's OWN Sitcom The Haves and the Have Nots

John Schneider is about to make J.R. Ewing look like a wimp. The former Smallville and Dukes of Hazz…

Chord Overstreet
Keck's Exclusives: Chord Overstreet on His Return to Glee

When Chord Overstreet failed to come to contractual terms with the producers of Glee over the summer…

Tanya Clarke
Glee Casts Guiding Light Actress to Play Mama Trouty Mouth

Glee has cast Guiding Light actress Tanya Clarke to play mom to Sam Evans (Chord Overstreet), Entert…

John Schneider
Glee Casts Smallville's John Schneider As Sam's Dad

Get ready to meet Trouty Mouth's dad! Smallville alum John Schneider has landed the role of Sam's fa…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Richard Schneider
  • Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (274 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »