John Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

John Schneider

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Dukes of HazzardDays of Shine and Roses(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

Moonshiners Jesse and Hogg agree to an illegal race to determine the best ridgerunner around. John Schneider, Tom Wopat. Sam: Pat Buttram. Loomis: James Mohlmann.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Dukes of HazzardRoute 711(Season 1, Episode 12) CMT

Bo and Luke (Tom Wopat) sign up to test-drive an 18-wheeler, unaware that their trailer is a gambling casino. Helen: Jo Ann Pflug. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Dewey: Paul Brinegar. Artie: Sammy Jackson. Rosco: James Best.

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Hot in ClevelandBad Bromance(Season 2, Episode 2) CMT

Melanie's in for a surprise when she meets Pete's mother (Bonnie Franklin) and brother (John Schneider). Meanwhile, Joy's immigration scam with Rick hits a snag; Victoria looks for a sugar daddy; and Elka celebrates her freedom in her own inimitable way.

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
Dukes of HazzardDouble Sting(Season 1, Episode 13) CMT

Daisy gives chase to bank robbers (Arte Johnson, Avery Schreiber) because a plague scare has her menfolk---and the lawmen---quarantined in jail. Luke: Tom Wopat. Bo: John Schneider. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Boss: Sorrell Booke. Rosco: James Best. Colt: Burt Gil (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:00pm
Dukes of HazzardHow to Succeed in Hazzard County(Season 6, Episode 18) CMT

Hogg's nasty nephew comes to Hazzard to die---or so he claims---and soon begins a fund-raiser for his own "memorial clinic." Boss: Sorrell Booke. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Luke: Tom Wopat.

Sat Apr 4 1:00pm
Dukes of HazzardClose Call for Daisy(Season 6, Episode 19) CMT

A crime boss pursues Daisy after she mistakenly picks up his book of activities instead of the notes for her theater group's play. Catherine Bach. Norman: Mike Genovese. Jake: Kaz Garas. Bo: John Schneider. Luke: Tom Wopat.

Sat Apr 4 2:00pm
Dukes of HazzardThe Ransom of Hazzard County(Season 6, Episode 20) CMT

Enos is "promoted" to a civilian job so Boss Hogg can resume his racketeering. Trouble is, the new deputy is even more crooked than Boss. Coogan: Michael Alldredge. Enos: Sonny Shroyer.

Mon Apr 6 5:00pm
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.

Tue Apr 7 1:00am
The Animal FXM

After an accident, an aspiring cop undergoes radical "transspecies" surgery and develops the physical prowess of a beast.