John SchneiderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

User Rating: (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Schneider and Elvira "Elly" Schneider
Dukes of Hazzard Star John Schneider's Wife Files for Divorce

John Schneider¬†and his wife of 21 years Elvira "Elly" Schneider are getting a divorce,¬†Peo…

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider
John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:00pm
Dukes of HazzardThe Rustlers(Season 2, Episode 3) CMT

Hogg schemes to steal a stallion. Burl Tolliver: Mel Tillis. Rosco: James Best. Luke: Tom Wopat. Dunlap: Brett Halsey. Bo: John Schneider. Sherry: Dorothy Collier. Enos: Sonny Shroyer. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Cooter: Ben Jones. Cletus: Rick Hurst.

Fri Feb 27 1:00pm
Dukes of HazzardThe Dukes Meet Cale Yarborough(Season 2, Episode 7) CMT

Boss Hogg schemes to steal a new turbocharger that is being tested by stock-car racer Cale Yarborough. Bo: John Schneider. Garvey: Harrison Page. Luke: Tom Wopat. Rowby: Tom McFadden. Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Simon: William Watson. Enos: Sonny Shroyer. Jesse: (more…)

Fri Feb 27 2:00pm
Dukes of HazzardThe Runaway(Season 2, Episode 14) CMT

The runaway heiress reward-hungry Boss Hogg wants to return to her millionaire daddy stows away in the Dukes' car. Suzy: Susan Walden. Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Fred: Edward Edwards. Luke: Tom Wopat. Myrtle: Lindsay Bloom. Bo: John Schneider. Les: Lance LeGault (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop