John Schneider Celebrity Watchlist

John Schneider

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider

Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer, Musician

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Schneider and Elvira "Elly" Schneider
Dukes of Hazzard Star John Schneider's Wife Files for Divorce

John Schneider and his wife of 21 years Elvira "Elly" Schneider are getting a divorce, People report…

Aaron O'Connell and John Schneider
John Schneider on the Explosive Return of OWN's The Haves and the Have Nots

Should he call Olivia Pope? Jim Cryer, the cock-o-the-walk judge played by John Schneider on OWN's T…

Whodunnit?
The Weekend Playlist: Maids, Discovery Gets Naked, ABC's Whodunnit?

It's so hard finding good shows about help these days.PBS' hit Brit import Downton Abbey, which huma…

Tika Sumpter and John Schneider
John Schneider Puts Up His Dukes in Tyler Perry's OWN Sitcom The Haves and the Have Nots

John Schneider is about to make J.R. Ewing look like a wimp. The former Smallville and Dukes of Hazz…

Chord Overstreet
Keck's Exclusives: Chord Overstreet on His Return to Glee

When Chord Overstreet failed to come to contractual terms with the producers of Glee over the summer…

Tanya Clarke
Glee Casts Guiding Light Actress to Play Mama Trouty Mouth

Glee has cast Guiding Light actress Tanya Clarke to play mom to Sam Evans (Chord Overstreet), Entert…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:30am
Dukes of HazzardMason Dixon's Girls(Season 2, Episode 21) CMT

A private detective and two beautiful associates are among many in hot pursuit of marijuana the Dukes received by mistake. Mason Dixon: Dennis Rucker. Luke: Tom Wopat. Sam: Robin G. Eisenman. Bo: John Schneider. Tinker: Mary Margaret Humes. Uncle Jesse: De (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:35am
Dukes of HazzardRIP Henry Flatt(Season 2, Episode 22) CMT

Hogg's plan to plow up a cemetery rattles a con man who's supposedly dead and buried there. Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Gail: Audrey Landers. Luke: Tom Wopat. Peggy: Mallie Jackson. Bo: John Schneider. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Rosco: James Best.

Fri Mar 27 11:40am
Dukes of HazzardSouthern Comfurts(Season 2, Episode 23) CMT

Jesse's newly rich cousins lose a suitcase containing their windfall. 'Iggins: Bernard Fox. Bo: John Schneider. Holly: Miriam Byrd-Nethery. Luke: Tom Wopat. Lori: Lori Lethin. Jesse: Denver Pyle. John Henry: Edward Edwards. Hogg: Sorrell Booke. Daisy: Cath (more…)