John Salley Celebrity Watchlist

John Salley

Birth Name: John Thomas Salley

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 16, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Former NBA player, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patti Stanger and Denise Richards

Denise Richards Visits the Millionaire Matchmaker to Find Love — For Her Dad

Bravo's resident cupid, Patti Stanger, has been helping millionaires find love for six seasons. On Tuesday's episode of Millionaire Matchmaker (10/9c), she gets a visit from Denise Richards, but she's not looking for love — she wants to play ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.
Patti's Cock-Dar
00:54 — Rachel demonstrates how Patti can tell when a man has a big penis.
No Michael Jackson Shrine?!!
01:44 — We talked to John Salley about why there’s no Graceland for Michael Jackson…which is why we think our Las Vegas idea is perfect!!!
Champ to Champ Advice
02:53 — John Salley shares his relationship experience with Mitch.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:30am
Sabrina, the Teenage WitchWelcome Back, DukeNew(Season 4, Episode 16) POP

Salem's war-criminal buddy (Dick Van Dyke) visits after completing his sentence as a cat, and finds his powers have grown a little hairy---especially when he mis-zaps Sabrina into a bad dancer right before auditions for the school show. Former NBA star Joh (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
Bad Boys II TNT

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

I’ll Watch553 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00pm
Bad Boys II TNT

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

I’ll Watch553 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Holly Montag and Janice Dickinson
I'm a Celebrity's Holly Montag and Janice Dickinson on "Sanj-olly" and Salley

Thursday's I'm a Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here! featured a double elimination, in which America chose…

Heidi Montag, Spencer Pratt, Rod Blagojevich
I'm a Celebrity Cast Announced; Blagojevich Inexplicably Still Involved

Idol headache Sanjaya Malakar, the ubiquitous Janice Dickinson and professional lovers Heidi Montag…

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Thomas Salley
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 16, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NBA player, Actor