John Rubinstein Celebrity Watchlist

John Rubinstein

Birth Name: John Arthur Rubinstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: John Rubinstein

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Hello I Must Be Going - Trailer 1
02:16 — Selected as the opening night film for Sundance 2012 and featuring acclaimed actress Melanie Lynskey in her breakout role as Amy, a recent divorcee wh (more…)
The Car
02:35 — The peaceful tranquility of a small Western town is disturbed when a murderous car wreaks havoc by viciously mowing down innocent victims. The new she (more…)
Zachariah - Official Trailer
02:52 — Two gunfighters separate and experience surreal visions on their journey through the west.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:45am
Red Dragon IFC

Hannibal Lecter helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer known as the "Tooth Fairy," but Lecter's penchant for sadistic games puts the agent's family in danger. Remake of "Manhunter."

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
The Love BoatDisco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride(Season 2, Episode 18) POP

Julie's English teacher (Raymond Burr), a lonely alcoholic, is aboard ship for Julie's class reunion. First of two parts. Julie: Lauren Tewes. Jason: Bob Denver. Wendy: Kim Darby. Sherry: Lisa Hartman. Bitsy: Conchata Ferrell.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
The Love BoatDisco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride(Season 2, Episode 19) POP

Conclusion. At their high-school reunion, Julie and her former boyfriend find they're still attracted to each other. Lauren Tewes. Sherry: Lisa Hartman.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Arthur Rubinstein
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 8, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: John Rubinstein

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet