John Rubinstein Celebrity Watchlist

John Rubinstein

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Arthur Rubinstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 8, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: John Rubinstein

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:05pm
Red Dragon MOMAX

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Thu Apr 9 6:30am
Another Stakeout SHO2e

The Seattle detectives (Richard Dreyfuss, Emilio Estevez) are partnered with an assistant DA (Rosie O'Donnell) to find a missing government witness. Brian: Dennis Farina. Pam: Marcia Strassman. Lu: Cathy Moriarty. Hassrick: John Rubinstein. Tony: Miguel Fe (more…)