John RitterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born into a showbiz family, this son of singer-actor-cowboy Tex RitterĀ tackled a myriad of TV guest spots and a recurring part as a reverend on The Waltons before landing his seminal role as the hilarious and horny Jack Tripper on Three's Company. After ei… (more)

Birth Name: Johnathan Southworth Ritter

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop