John RitterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born into a showbiz family, this son of singer-actor-cowboy Tex RitterĀ tackled a myriad of TV guest spots and a recurring part as a reverend on The Waltons before landing his seminal role as the hilarious and horny Jack Tripper on Three's Company. After ei… (more)

Birth Name: Johnathan Southworth Ritter

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: September 17, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2005
Voice
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Host
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Host
2003
Voice
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Narrator
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Voice
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Voice
2000
Actor
2000
Narrator
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop