John Ratzenberger Celebrity Watchlist

John Ratzenberger

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich

John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  The Celebrity Apprentice winner will co-host the 90-minute special, along withSophie Monk, straight from his Nashville hom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chuck Schumer On Famous Relative Amy Schumer
04:08 — Senator Chuck Schumer answers a lightning round of questions with Steve Kornacki.
Egyptian Officials: No Survivors of Crashed Plane
05:47 — A Russian plane carrying 224 people crashed in Egypt's Sinai peninsula, with no survivors. NBC's Ron Mott and John Cox join to discuss.
Trump Hosts a 'safe' Saturday Night Live
06:45 — Despite protests from Latino groups, Donald Trump went on to host Saturday Night Live. David Itzkoff, Nan Hayworth, Ana Marie Cox and Amanda Terkel gr (more…)
Oscar Countdown Begins
03:33 — Jack Rico of ShowBizCafe.com gives a preview of the holiday season's big movies as the Oscar countdown begins.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:00am
FrasierCheerful Goodbyes(Season 9, Episode 21) HALMRK

Rhea Perlman, George Wendt and John Ratzenberger re-create their “Cheers” roles as Frasier and company visit Boston. Twitchell: Raye Birk. Paul: Paul Wilson. Phil: Philip Perlman. Martin: John Mahoney.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00am
CheersNever Love a Goalie(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

Conclusion. Carla fears she's a jinx because her superstitious goalie boyfriend (Jay Thomas) has been on a losing streak since they began dating. Meanwhile, jury foreman Diane is miffed when the trial she's on ends prematurely. Bill: Brent Spiner. Sherry: (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:30am
CheersOne Last Fling(Season 5, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sam and Diane agree that each can have 24 hours for one final lust-filled fling before settling into married life. Jealous Sam finds himself up a tree---literally---when he decides to stake out her apartment. Also, traffic scofflaw Carla gets a speeding ti (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheers
Cheers Is Coming to TVGN

Feel like taking a summer vacation to a place where everybody knows your name? Then tune in to TVGN,…

Drop Dead Diva
Could Wedding Bells Be Ringing on Drop Dead Diva?

"The season is definitely heading towards a wedding with Jane and somebody." That's right, Drop Dead…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

John Ratzenberger, Kate Levering
Exclusive: Cheers' John Ratzenberger Joins Drop Dead Diva

Say hello to daddy! Cheers alum John Ratzenberger will guest-star in the upcoming season of Drop Dea…

John Ratzenberger with Edyta Sliwinska, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: John Says Cheers!

The only one shocked by John Ratzenberger's ouster on Tuesday night's Dancing with the Stars was Bil…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> judge Len Goodman
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Was Len Too Harsh?

If you thought head judge Len Goodman's tongue-lashing of the celebrity dancers tonight was scripted…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
  • Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting