John Ratzenberger Celebrity Watchlist

John Ratzenberger

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich

John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  The Celebrity Apprentice winner will co-host the 90-minute special, along withSophie Monk, straight from his Nashville hom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenner Friend ‘relieved’ at Transition News
04:52 — Dave Johnson, a former Olympic decathlete and a friend of Bruce Jenner, talks with Steve Kornacki about Jenner’s transition and the reaction from the (more…)
How Strong Is the Case Against Dennis Hastert?
03:40 — How strong is the case against former House Speaker Dennis Hastert? Criminal defense attorney Brian Wice and former federal prosecutor Paul Butler joi (more…)
Primary Calendar Poses Problems for Jeb Bush
04:45 — Steve Kornacki outlines why Marco Rubio’s candidacy and the Republican primary calendar in 2016 could both present major challenges for Jeb Bush to ge (more…)
What's the Secret to Bernie Sanders' Success?
06:45 — NBC's Perry Bacon Jr. joins to discuss the secrets behind Bernie Sanders' surge in the presidential field and the demographic gap that has Hillary Cli (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00am
CheersWhat's Up Doc?(Season 7, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sam falls for the Cranes' knockout psychiatrist friend (Madolyn Smith Osborne) and feigns impotence to win her over. Rick Delmonte: Jeff Rizzo. Phil: Richmond Harrison. Tony: Tony DiBenedetto.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30am
CheersThe Gift of the Woodi(Season 7, Episode 19) HALMRK

Woody gives his rich girlfriend (Jackie Swanson) a birthday gift from the heart, but she'd rather it come from Tiffany & Co.; Rebecca's latest get-ahead scheme turns her into a Lilith clone. Mr. Gaines: Richard Doyle. John: Bruce French. Uncle Val: Vaughn (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:05pm
Ratatouille STZEN

A rat who dreams of becoming a gourmet chef teams up with an inexperienced kitchen worker at one of Paris' finest restaurants.

I’ll Watch750 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheers
Cheers Is Coming to TVGN

Feel like taking a summer vacation to a place where everybody knows your name? Then tune in to TVGN,…

Drop Dead Diva
Could Wedding Bells Be Ringing on Drop Dead Diva?

"The season is definitely heading towards a wedding with Jane and somebody." That's right, Drop Dead…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

John Ratzenberger, Kate Levering
Exclusive: Cheers' John Ratzenberger Joins Drop Dead Diva

Say hello to daddy! Cheers alum John Ratzenberger will guest-star in the upcoming season of Drop Dea…

John Ratzenberger with Edyta Sliwinska, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: John Says Cheers!

The only one shocked by John Ratzenberger's ouster on Tuesday night's Dancing with the Stars was Bil…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> judge Len Goodman
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Was Len Too Harsh?

If you thought head judge Len Goodman's tongue-lashing of the celebrity dancers tonight was scripted…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
  • Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet