John Ratzenberger Celebrity Watchlist

John Ratzenberger

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich

John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  The Celebrity Apprentice winner will co-host the 90-minute special, along withSophie Monk, straight from his Nashville hom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Up - Exclusive Clip - Doug
01:31 — Meet Dug the Dog from the upcoming Pixar motion picture, UP.
Toy Story 3 - Clip - Welcome to Sunnyside
00:33 — Woody and Buzz had accepted that their owner Andy would grow up someday, but what happens when that day arrives? In the third installment, Andy is pre (more…)
Toy Story 3 - Clip - Made for Each Other
00:32 — Woody and Buzz had accepted that their owner Andy would grow up someday, but what happens when that day arrives? In the third installment, Andy is pre (more…)
Toy Story 3 - Trailer 1
02:18 — The creators of the beloved "Toy Story" films re-open the toy box and bring moviegoers back to the delightful world of Woody, Buzz and our favorite ga (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:00am
CheersThanksgiving Orphans(Season 5, Episode 9) HALMRK

Norm's wife, Vera, appears---sort of---when the gang gathers at Carla's house for Thanksgiving. The foodfest turns into a frenetic food fight when Norm's turkey, a.k.a. “birdzilla,” takes forever to cook and nerves become frayed. Voice of Vera: Bernade (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30am
CheersEveryone Imitates Art(Season 5, Episode 10) HALMRK

Diane is crushed when her poem is rejected by a literary mag, but she's even more upset when they print a piece penned by Sam, so she sets out to prove that he's a plagiarist. Customer: Michael Holden. Sam: Ted Danson. Carla: Rhea Perlman. Cliff: John Ratz (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00am
CheersBook of Samuel(Season 5, Episode 11) HALMRK

After Woody gets a Dear John letter from home, his ex (Amanda Wyss) and her fiancé (John Brace) drop by the bar, and Diane makes up a tall tale about Woody's new love, whom the visiting couple are eager to meet. Desiree: Katherine McGrath. Tina: Pamela A (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheers
Cheers Is Coming to TVGN

Feel like taking a summer vacation to a place where everybody knows your name? Then tune in to TVGN,…

Drop Dead Diva
Could Wedding Bells Be Ringing on Drop Dead Diva?

"The season is definitely heading towards a wedding with Jane and somebody." That's right, Drop Dead…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

John Ratzenberger, Kate Levering
Exclusive: Cheers' John Ratzenberger Joins Drop Dead Diva

Say hello to daddy! Cheers alum John Ratzenberger will guest-star in the upcoming season of Drop Dea…

John Ratzenberger with Edyta Sliwinska, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: John Says Cheers!

The only one shocked by John Ratzenberger's ouster on Tuesday night's Dancing with the Stars was Bil…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> judge Len Goodman
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Was Len Too Harsh?

If you thought head judge Len Goodman's tongue-lashing of the celebrity dancers tonight was scripted…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
  • Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »