John Ratzenberger Celebrity Watchlist

John Ratzenberger

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich

John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at Night.  The Celebrity Apprentice winner will co-host the 90-minute special, along withSophie Monk, straight from his Nashville hom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superman
01:24
Celebrity Close-Up: John Ratzenberger
10:00 — CONtv is in Chicago at C2E2 and spending some quality time with Cheers and Toy Story legend, John Ratzenberger.
Hell's Kitchen: 11 Chefs Compete Trailer
01:38 — The teams get creative when they pair spirits with food for special guest John Ratzenberger and later, the 11 remaining contestants compete to avoid e (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 4:00am
CheersCry Hard(Season 8, Episode 25) HALMRK

Robin (Roger Rees) asks Rebecca to move in with him, but she learns that he's been using her computer to get inside info on her corporation. Part 1 of two. Receptionist: Eden Bodnar.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu May 26 4:30am
CheersCry Hard(Season 8, Episode 25) HALMRK

Robin (Roger Rees) asks Rebecca to move in with him, but she learns that he's been using her computer to get inside info on her corporation. Part 1 of two. Receptionist: Eden Bodnar.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri May 27 4:00am
CheersLove Is a Really, Really Perfectly Okay Thing(Season 9, Episode 1) HALMRK

After he and Rebecca awake in his office, basking in the afterglow of their tryst, Sam fights the urge to divulge the details. Robin: Roger Rees. Father Barry: Eric Christmas.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cheers
Cheers Is Coming to TVGN

Feel like taking a summer vacation to a place where everybody knows your name? Then tune in to TVGN,…

Drop Dead Diva
Could Wedding Bells Be Ringing on Drop Dead Diva?

"The season is definitely heading towards a wedding with Jane and somebody." That's right, Drop Dead…

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has lea…

John Ratzenberger, Kate Levering
Exclusive: Cheers' John Ratzenberger Joins Drop Dead Diva

Say hello to daddy! Cheers alum John Ratzenberger will guest-star in the upcoming season of Drop Dea…

John Ratzenberger with Edyta Sliwinska, <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: John Says Cheers!

The only one shocked by John Ratzenberger's ouster on Tuesday night's Dancing with the Stars was Bil…

<EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM> judge Len Goodman
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Was Len Too Harsh?

If you thought head judge Len Goodman's tongue-lashing of the celebrity dancers tonight was scripted…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
  • Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

Trending TonightSee all »