John Ratzenberger Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at…

Cheers
Cheers Is Coming to TVGN

Feel like taking a summer vacation to a place where everybody knows your name? Then tune i…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00am
CheersRebecca's Lover...Not(Season 10, Episode 22) HALMRK

Rebecca's high-school sweetheart (Harvey Fierstein) gets her motor racing again, but he's chosen a different road; and Sam, upset over his stolen car, forms a support group. Tom: Kirby Tepper. Alice: Jana Robbins. Kirby: Peter Keleghan. Policeman: Ben Mitt (more…)

Wed Mar 4 4:30am
CheersBar Wars VI: This Time It's for Real(Season 10, Episode 23) HALMRK

The new owner of Gary's Olde Towne Tavern is a real wise guy, who responds to Cheers' welcoming prank with a well-organized crime that really blows the gang away. Frank: Harry Guardino. Carmichael: J.C. Quinn. Hardesty: Bari K. Willerford. Cop: Larry Brand (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:30am
That '70s ShowHoly Craps(Season 3, Episode 20) ABCFAM

Kitty recruits Eric, Red, Kelso and Hyde to help at her church fund-raiser, but they're more interested in helping themselves. Glen: John Ratzenberger. Caroline: Allison Munn. Iris: Suzanne Spoke. Pastor Dave: Kevin McDonald. Ed: Don Perry. Kitty: Debra Jo (more…)