John Ratzenberger Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Deszo Ratzenberger

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Birthday: April 6, 1947, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Playwright, Author, Entrepreneur

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wynonna Judd, John Rich
John Rich Spreads Holiday Cheer with the New TVGN Special Rich at Night

Let John Rich help get you into the holiday spirit with his upcoming TVGN special Rich at…

Cheers
Cheers Is Coming to TVGN

Feel like taking a summer vacation to a place where everybody knows your name? Then tune i…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:00am
CheersLicense to Hill(Season 10, Episode 18) HALMRK

Rebecca minds the bar while the guys play cards, but she puts on her poker face when there's a full house---and no liquor license. Agent No. 1: Stephen Rowe. Agent No. 2: Frank Schuller. Customer No. 1: Lenny Citrano. Customer No. 2: Nancy Stephens.

Mon Mar 2 4:30am
CheersRich Man, Wood Man(Season 10, Episode 19) HALMRK

Woody acts like a royal jerk upon returning from a London vacation with Kelly (Jackie Swanson) and her money. Also, when Frasier tries to get in shape, Sam volunteers to be his trainer. Richard: Vili Kraljevic. Lud: Jarrett Lennon.

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
CheersSmotherly Love(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Frasier wants Lilith to stand up to her controlling mother (Marilyn Cooper); Rebecca wants Sam to sit down with Norm and his bar tab. Debbie: Rebecca Staab. Martin: Wes Stern. Dr. Bramwell: Fredd Wayne.