John Mills Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lewis Ernest Watts Mills

Birth Place: North Elmham, England

Died: April 23, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Dunkirk - Trailer
01:07 — From filmmaker Christopher Nolan (“Interstellar,” “Inception,” “The Dark Knight” Trilogy) comes the epic action thriller DUNKIRK, in theaters July 21, (more…)
Dunkirk - Trailer 1
01:07 — Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France are surrounded by the German army and evacuated during a fierce battle in World War II.
Dunkirk - Trailer
01:01 — From filmmaker Christopher Nolan (“Interstellar,” “Inception,” “The Dark Knight” Trilogy) comes the epic action thriller DUNKIRK, in theaters July 21, (more…)
Dunkirk - Official Trailer
02:19 — From filmmaker Christopher Nolan (“Interstellar,” “Inception,” “The Dark Knight” Trilogy) comes the epic action thriller DUNKIRK, in theaters July 21, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 4:50am
Bean MOMAX

British comic Rowan Atkinson takes his bumbling TV persona Mr. Bean to the big screen in this genial comedy about a hopelessly hapless museum security guard. Peter MacNicol. Alison: Pamela Reed. Grierson: Harris Yulin. Mel Smith directed.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lewis Ernest Watts Mills
  • Birth Place: North Elmham, England
  • Died: April 23, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!