John McEnroe Celebrity Watchlist

John McEnroe

Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe Jr.

Birth Place: Wiesbaden, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: Tennis player, Commentator

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl

The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th annual induction ceremony at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn back in April, and HBO will air excerpts of the event on Saturday. This year's indu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: John McEnroe controversy
03:39 — Should John McEnroe have been a part of the Wimbledon title match broadcast because he is Milos Raonic’s coach? Doug Gottlieb discusses.
You Don't Mess With The Zohan - Official Trailer
02:32 — Comedy superstar Adam Sandler is back - and funnier than ever - as The Zohan, the finest counterterrorist agent the Israeli army has. That is, until h (more…)
Mr. Deeds
00:54
Mr. Deeds
00:37

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 12:30pm
Wimbledon HBO

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Fri Aug 5 7:00am
Wimbledon HBOSGe

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tonya Harding, Nancy Kerrigan,  Mary Carillo
NBC Revisits Nancy Kerrigan-Tonya Harding Scandal in "Fascinating Character Study"

On Feb. 23, 1994, all eyes were on Lillehammer.Nancy Kerrigan and Tonya Harding were set to face off…

John McEnroe
Exclusive: TBS' New Comedy Ground Floor Serves Up John McEnroe Appearance

John McEnroe is bringing his A-game to TBS' new comedy Ground Floor. The famed tennis champion will…

John McEnroe
Celebrity Charities: John McEnroe Gets Serious About Prostate Cancer Awareness

For a long time, John McEnroe was just like most guys: He hardly went to the doctor. That changed wh…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wiesbaden, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 16, 1959, Aquarius
  • Profession: Tennis player, Commentator