John McEnroe Celebrity Watchlist

John McEnroe

Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe Jr.

Birth Place: Wiesbaden, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: Tennis player, Commentator

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl

The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th annual induction ceremony at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn back in April, and HBO will air excerpts of the event on Saturday. This year's indu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin McEnroe On Famous Parents, Novel ‘Our Town,’ His Inspiration
04:08 — Kevin McEnroe is the son of tennis legend John McEnroe and Oscar-winning actress Tatum O’Neal.
Nicole Richie's Manager Is a Jimmy Kimmel Look-a-like
02:01 — Nicole brings out her manager, who she thinks bears a striking resemblance to Jimmy.
Venus and Serena - Exclusive Clip - The Younger Sister
00:42 — In a sport where they were not welcomed, the indomitable Williams sisters faced the opposition with grace and courage not only breaking new ground for (more…)
Venus and Serena - Trailer 1
02:30 — In a sport where they were not welcomed, the indomitable Williams sisters faced the opposition with grace and courage not only breaking new ground for (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:30am
Mr. Deeds VH1

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:30am
Mr. Deeds VH1

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch342 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tonya Harding, Nancy Kerrigan,  Mary Carillo
NBC Revisits Nancy Kerrigan-Tonya Harding Scandal in "Fascinating Character Study"

On Feb. 23, 1994, all eyes were on Lillehammer.Nancy Kerrigan and Tonya Harding were set to face off…

John McEnroe
Exclusive: TBS' New Comedy Ground Floor Serves Up John McEnroe Appearance

John McEnroe is bringing his A-game to TBS' new comedy Ground Floor. The famed tennis champion will…

John McEnroe
Celebrity Charities: John McEnroe Gets Serious About Prostate Cancer Awareness

For a long time, John McEnroe was just like most guys: He hardly went to the doctor. That changed wh…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe Jr.
  • Birth Place: Wiesbaden, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 16, 1959, Aquarius
  • Profession: Tennis player, Commentator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend