John McEnroe Celebrity Watchlist

John McEnroe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe Jr.

Birth Place: Wiesbaden, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: Tennis player, Commentator

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th ann…

Tonya Harding, Nancy Kerrigan,  Mary Carillo
NBC Revisits Nancy Kerrigan-Tonya Harding Scandal in "Fascinating Character Study"

On Feb. 23, 1994, all eyes were on Lillehammer.Nancy Kerrigan and Tonya Harding were set to face off…

John McEnroe
Exclusive: TBS' New Comedy Ground Floor Serves Up John McEnroe Appearance

John McEnroe is bringing his A-game to TBS' new comedy Ground Floor. The famed tennis champion will…

John McEnroe
Celebrity Charities: John McEnroe Gets Serious About Prostate Cancer Awareness

For a long time, John McEnroe was just like most guys: He hardly went to the doctor. That changed wh…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…

Short Cuts: CSI: NY, Rachael Ray and More!

Tantrum-prone tennis great John McEnroe plays a dual role — including himself — on the May…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:30pm
Anger Management VH1

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Anger Management VH1

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame...John McEnroe for his Repeated Outbursts ESPNCLS

Reexamining John McEnroe's outbursts on the tennis court. Host: Brian Kenny.