John McEnroe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe Jr.

Birth Place: Wiesbaden, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: Tennis player, Commentator

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

Tonya Harding, Nancy Kerrigan,  Mary Carillo
NBC Revisits Nancy Kerrigan-Tonya Harding Scandal in "Fascinating Character Study"

On Feb. 23, 1994, all eyes were on Lillehammer.Nancy Kerrigan and Tonya Harding were set t…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
SportsCenturyJohn McEnroe ESPNCLS

A profile of John McEnroe, the controversial tennis star who won seven Grand Slam titles. Included: his Wimbledon battles with Bjorn Borg.

Mon Mar 2 5:30am
Curb Your EnthusiasmThe Freak Book(Season 6, Episode 5) TVLAND

A limo driver's faux pas at Ted Danson's birthday party results in Larry driving John McEnroe to a Paul McCartney concert; Larry reconsiders his position in a cemetery plot with his wife and friends.

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
Mr. Deeds TBS

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

Shop