John Mayer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer

Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra

Profession: Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Mayer: I’m Not a Womanizer
03:59 — Breaking his interview ban, the seven-time Grammy winner sits down with MSNBC’s Ronan Farrow and opens up about his career, his ego and his relationsh (more…)
A Super-Slim John Mayer Turns Heads in Beverly Hills
00:45 — A noticeably skinnier John Mayer had fans doing a double take on Saturday, July 26, 2014, when the Your Body Is a Wonderland singer was snapped gettin (more…)
Katy Perry Says She Loves 'Sweetheart' John Mayer
03:41 — Katy Perry dished on her on-again main squeeze, John Mayer, at the Westwood, Calif. premiere of Smurfs 2, telling Nancy O'Dell that she loves the rock (more…)
The Cast of 'Hot Tub 2' Think John Mayer's Comedy Is Under-appreciated
03:18 — HitFix caught up with the cast of 'Hot Tub Time Machine 2' to chat about their upcoming comedy.

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the Top 6 on Se…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Blasts Katy Perry Over Kiss Diss

Katy Perry kissed a girl and, apparently, she didn't like it. Perry was in the audience during Miley…

John Mayer, Katy Perry
Report: Katy Perry and John Mayer Split

p>Apparently those engagement rumors were way off. Katy Perry and John Mayer have parted ways, E! Ne…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Musician, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay