John Mayer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer

Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra

Profession: Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat Up as They Dine With Jen Aniston
01:27 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.
Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat Up as They Dine With Jennifer Aniston
01:27 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.
Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat up As They Dine With Jen Aniston
01:26 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.
Katy Perry and Orlando Romance Rumors Heat up As They Dine With Jen Aniston
01:26 — Katy Perry and Jennifer Aniston's friendship might be a little weird though -- they both dated John Mayer.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 9:00pm
B.B. King: American MastersNew(Season 30, Episode 2) PBS

A profile of B.B. King (1925-2015), who was born to Mississippi sharecroppers, features the legendary bluesman reflecting on his life and career, including why he named his guitars Lucille. It also includes footage of a 1968 concert at the Fillmore West in (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Feb 13 2:00am
B.B. King: American Masters(Season 30, Episode 2) PBS

A profile of B.B. King (1925-2015), who was born to Mississippi sharecroppers, features the legendary bluesman reflecting on his life and career, including why he named his guitars Lucille. It also includes footage of a 1968 concert at the Fillmore West in (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:00pm
B.B. King: American Masters(Season 30, Episode 2) PBS

A profile of B.B. King (1925-2015), who was born to Mississippi sharecroppers, features the legendary bluesman reflecting on his life and career, including why he named his guitars Lucille. It also includes footage of a 1968 concert at the Fillmore West in (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the Top 6 on Se…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Blasts Katy Perry Over Kiss Diss

Katy Perry kissed a girl and, apparently, she didn't like it. Perry was in the audience during Miley…

John Mayer, Katy Perry
Report: Katy Perry and John Mayer Split

p>Apparently those engagement rumors were way off. Katy Perry and John Mayer have parted ways, E! Ne…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Musician, Songwriter