John Mayer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer

Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra

Profession: Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow

Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9, but CBS is getting a little help from a few famous friends in the meantime. Beginning Monday, Jan. 5 and running through Friday, March 6, The Late, L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Almanac: When interracial marriage bans were struck down
02:25 — Forty-nine years ago today the United States Supreme Court unanimously struck down laws in 16 states that banned interracial marriage. Chief Justice E (more…)
Bob Weir and John Mayer on Dead & Company
07:24 — In this web extra, one of the founding members of the Grateful Dead, Bob Weir, and singer-songwriter John Mayer, who is joining Weir as part of a new (more…)
Sean Hayes plays a deity in "An Act of God"
08:05 — Actor Sean Hayes first won notice for his breakout role on the TV series "Will and Grace." Now, as Lee Cowan tells us, this past Tony nominee is back (more…)
The infamous 1916 shark attacks that inspired "Jaws"
07:49 — The scariest word at any beach has to be the warning: SHARK! Attacks by the sea predator are rare, nonetheless create concern for beachgoers. Anna Wer (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 112) BRAVO

John Mayer; Bob Weir.

Wed Jun 29 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 112) BRAVO

John Mayer; Bob Weir.

Sat Jul 9 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 112) BRAVO

John Mayer; Bob Weir.

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the Top 6 on Se…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Blasts Katy Perry Over Kiss Diss

Katy Perry kissed a girl and, apparently, she didn't like it. Perry was in the audience during Miley…

John Mayer, Katy Perry
Report: Katy Perry and John Mayer Split

p>Apparently those engagement rumors were way off. Katy Perry and John Mayer have parted ways, E! Ne…

Vanessa Carlton, Stevie Nicks and John McCauley
Singer Vanessa Carlton Ties the Knot

Vanessa Carlton married Deer Tick guitarist John McCauley on Friday, the singer announced on Twitter…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Musician, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »