John Mayer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Clayton Mayer

Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 16, 1977, Libra

Profession: Musician, Songwriter

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Katy Perry for Cosmpolitan Magazine
Katy Perry Opens Up About John Mayer, Russell Brand and Sex Life

Katy Perry's love life is only second to Taylor Swift's, and much like Swift, Perry isn't afraid to…

C.J. Harris
Idol's C.J. Harris Discusses Facing Adversity as a Black Country Artist

C.J. Harris has come a long way from playing bars in Jasper, Alabama to making it to the Top 6 on Se…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Blasts Katy Perry Over Kiss Diss

Katy Perry kissed a girl and, apparently, she didn't like it. Perry was in the audience during Miley…

John Mayer, Katy Perry
Report: Katy Perry and John Mayer Split

p>Apparently those engagement rumors were way off. Katy Perry and John Mayer have parted ways, E! Ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

See the stars who don't have a filter when it comes to talking about their personal lives