John Malkovich Celebrity Watchlist

John Malkovich

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Place: Benton, IL

Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher

Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have never been a fan of Two and a Half Men (tried to watch it years ago, but the only thing I found funny was Conchata Ferrell) and never understood how… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update Thursday - October 1, 2009
18:46 — SNL goes primetime on Thursday nights once again featuring jokes and comedic bits from Weekend Update anchor Seth Meyers alongside former co-anchor Am (more…)
Penguins Of Madagascar
01:03 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
Penguins Of Madagascar - Trailer
02:26 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
Drunkboat - Official Trailer
01:50 — A coming-of-age film based on writer/director, Bob Meyer's life in Chicago. DRUNKBOAT tells the story of a young teenager, Abe (Jacob Zachar) who mani (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:30am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:00pm
Warm Bodies Syfy

A tormented zombie experiences a profound transformation after he begins an unusual relationship with the daughter of a military leader charged with eradicating the undead.

I’ll Watch277 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Malkovich
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Crossbones' Gritty Fights and Sprawling Sets

Last week, audiences were captivated by NBC's new pirate drama Crossbones, and it's not just because…

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

John Malkovich
Pirates Meet Spies in NBC's New Swashbuckling Thriller Crossbones

The dreaded pirate Blackbeard has a terrible weakness. The outlaw, who reached mythical status robbi…

John Malkovich
First Look: John Malkovich Channels Blackbeard on NBC's Crossbones

The pirate Blackbeard was one bad, scary dude. But when played by the purring John Malkovich on NBC'…

Crossbones
VIDEO: John Malkovich Sets Sail in the First Trailer for NBC's Pirate Drama Crossbones

Are you ready to walk the plank? NBC has released the first trailer for its upcoming pirate drama Cr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…