John Malkovich Celebrity Watchlist

John Malkovich

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Place: Benton, IL

Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Cryer, Ashton Kutcher

Ask Matt: Men Getting Married, 24, Blacklist, TNT Shows and the Emmys

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have never been a fan of Two and a Half Men (tried to watch it years ago, but the only thing I found funny was Conchata Ferrell) and never understood how… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secretariat - Clip - Belmont Park
00:41 — Against all odds, housewife and mother Penny Chenery navigates the male-dominated horseracing business, ultimately taking Secretariat on a journey to (more…)
RED - Clip - Kordeski
01:06 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Trailer 1
02:31 — The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the Moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and learn its secrets, which could tu (more…)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Big Game Spot
00:31 — The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the Moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and learn its secrets, which could tu (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:30am
Con Air SPK

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con on his way home.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch194 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Malkovich
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Crossbones' Gritty Fights and Sprawling Sets

Last week, audiences were captivated by NBC's new pirate drama Crossbones, and it's not just because…

Silicon Valley
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley finale, Halt and Catch Fire Premiere

Computer geeks rule this Sunday, as HBO's hilarious Silicon Valley wraps its first season on a trium…

John Malkovich
Pirates Meet Spies in NBC's New Swashbuckling Thriller Crossbones

The dreaded pirate Blackbeard has a terrible weakness. The outlaw, who reached mythical status robbi…

John Malkovich
First Look: John Malkovich Channels Blackbeard on NBC's Crossbones

The pirate Blackbeard was one bad, scary dude. But when played by the purring John Malkovich on NBC'…

Crossbones
VIDEO: John Malkovich Sets Sail in the First Trailer for NBC's Pirate Drama Crossbones

Are you ready to walk the plank? NBC has released the first trailer for its upcoming pirate drama Cr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich
  • Birth Place: Benton, IL
  • Birthday: December 9, 1953, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay